MCC U.S.

Management Team

  • Ann Graber Hershberger, Executive Director
MCC's leadership is committed to transparency. The names of leadership have been removed from our website for security purposes, but if you would like to contact anyone on our leadership team please contact us, and we will make sure that your message gets to the appropriate people.

Board of Directors

  • Gilberto Pérez, Chair | Mennonite Church USA
  • Gabriela Ochoa, Vice chair | Member-at-large
  • Ed Diller, Treasurer | Mennonite Church USA
  • Sunoko Lin, Secretary | Member-at-large
  • Hugo Saucedo | Member-at-large
  • Jeanne Jantzi | Member-at-large
  • Terry Hunt | Member-at-Large
  • Karl McKinney | Lancaster Mennonite Conference
  • Rosie Epp | MCC Central States
  • Ruth Lesher | MCC East Coast
  • Sara Obri | MCC Great Lakes
  • Tim Miller | Beachy Amish Mennonite Churches
  • Jon Showalter | Conservative Mennonite Conference
  • Kevin Malamma | West Coast MCC

MCC Central States

Management Team

  • Michelle Armster, Executive Director
MCC's leadership is committed to transparency. The names of leadership have been removed from our website for security purposes, but if you would like to contact anyone on our leadership team please contact us, and we will make sure that your message gets to the appropriate people.

Board of Directors

  • Rosie Epp, Board Co-Chair | Western District Conference Mennonite Church USA
  • Ron Moyo, Board Co-Chair | Member at-Large
  • Leah Rose, Secretary | Southern District Mennonite Brethren
  • Will Swartzendruber, Treasurer | Central Plains Mennonite Church USA
  • Jeni Hiett Umble, Executive Committee member | Mountain States Mennonite Church USA
  • Jeff Baumgartner | South Central Conference Mennonite Church USA
  • Lucila Mireles | Latin America Mennonite Brethren
  • Bethel Assefa | Member at Large
  • Seng Vang | Member at Large
  • Margie Mejia Caraballo | Member at Large
  • Linda Moyo | Member at Large
  • Ja'Neysha Hendricks | Tabor College Student Rep
  • Tesa Hysenaj | Hesston College Student Rep
  • Lia Groves | Bethel College Student Rep
  • Grace Tijerina | Unidad Cristiana de Iglesias Menonitas
  • Ben Stoner | Brethren in Christ
  • Fern Diener | Gulf States Mennonite Church USA
  • Susan Peak Hart | Member at Large

MCC East Coast

Management Team

  • Hyacinth Stevens, Executive Director
MCC's leadership is committed to transparency. The names of leadership have been removed from our website for security purposes, but if you would like to contact anyone on our leadership team please contact us, and we will make sure that your message gets to the appropriate people.

Board of Directors

  • Ruth Lesher, Board Chair, Executive Committee; U.S. Board Representative | Member-at-large
  • Jenn Esbenshade, Secretary, Executive Committee; Anti-oppression Committee | Atlantic Coast Conference
  • Glenda Siegrist | Virginia Mennonite Conference
  • Brenda Hernandez | Convención de Iglesias Menonitas de Puerto Rico
  • Gwen Taylor | LMC
  • Diane Doebler, Anti-oppression Committee | New York Mennonite Conference
  • Clyde Ferguson, Anti-oppression Committee | Eastern District Conference of the Mennonite Brethren
  • Jerry Stahly, Anti-oppression Committee | Good News Fellowship
  • Glenn Brubacher, Audit & Finance Committee | Weaverland Mennonite Conference
  • James Gunden, Treasurer, Executive Committee; Audit & Finance Committee | Member-at-large
  • Stan Morgan, Audit & Finance Committee | Allegheny BIC Conference
  • Terry Cline | CMC
  • Charles Brown | United Zion Conference
  • Lisa Cameron, Executive Committee | Member-at-large
  • Aaron Beiler | Old Order Amish
  • David Flowers, Board Development Committee | Susquehanna BIC Conference
  • Jenny Serrano | Misión Evangélica Menonita del Caribe
  • Fellistus Munakombwe, Executive Committee; Anti-oppression Committee | Atlantic BIC Conference
  • Danilo Sanchez, Vice-chair, Executive Committee; Board Development Committee | Mosaic Mennonite Conference
  • Ruth Scott, Board Development Committee | Allegheny Mennonite Conference
  • Edward Weaver | Groffdale Mennonite Conference
  • Isaac Rivera | Iglesia Menonita Hispana
  • Vivian Stevens-Lyons, Executive Committee | African American Mennonite Association
  • Alma Ovalle, Anti-oppression Committee | Member-at-large
  • Ruth Seyoum | Eastern Mennonite University Student Representative
  • Victoria Berrios | Messiah University Student Representative
  • Jose Lemus | Southeast BIC Conference
  • OPEN | Beachy Amish

MCC Great Lakes

Management Team

  • Eric Kurtz, Executive Director
MCC's leadership is committed to transparency. The names of leadership have been removed from our website for security purposes, but if you would like to contact anyone on our leadership team please contact us, and we will make sure that your message gets to the appropriate people.

Board of Directors

  • Milton W. Borntrager | Member-at-large
  • Wilmar Caal Botzoc, Student Representative | Bluffton University
  • Charnesha Collier, Young Adult Representative | Summer Service
  • Cade Fisher, Student Representative | Goshen College
  • Daniel Grimes, Treasurer | Member-at-large
  • Blake Hershberger, Young Adult Representative | SALT alumni
  • Marcia Lehman | Member-at-large
  • Peter Martin | Central District Conference
  • Haroldo Sérgio Martins Nunes | Iglesia Menonita Hispana
  • Sara Joy N Obri, Chair | Member-at-large
  • Meghan Reha | Illinois Mennonite Conference
  • David R. Swartz | Brethren in Christ
  • George Thompson | Indiana-Michigan Mennonite Conference
  • Virgil Troyer, Vice Chair | Ohio Mennonite Conference
  • Mara Weaver Boshart, Secretary | Member-at-large
  • Howard Yoder | Conservative Mennonite Conference

West Coast MCC

Management Team

  • Dina Gonzalez-Pina, Executive Director
MCC's leadership is committed to transparency. The names of leadership have been removed from our website for security purposes, but if you would like to contact anyone on our leadership team please contact us, and we will make sure that your message gets to the appropriate people.

Board of Directors

  • Kevin Malamma , Chair | Pacific District Conference - Mennonite Brethren
  • Scott Holman | Pacific District Conference - Mennonite Brethren
  • Nehemiah Chigoji | Pacific Southwest Mennonite Conference
  • Pauline Peifer | Pacific Conference - Brethren in Christ
  • Frances Martens Friesen | Pacific Southwest Mennonite Conference
  • Una Lee Jost | Pacific Southwest Mennonite Conference
  • Grace Pam | Pacific Southwest Mennonite Conference
  • Nancy Chupp | Pacific Northwest Mennonite Conference
  • Eva Flores | Pacific Northwest Mennonite Conference
  • Beth Landis | Pacific Northwest Mennonite Conference
  • Derek Swartzentruber | Pacific Southwest Mennonite Conference
  • Kiara Yoder | Pacific Northwest Mennonite Conference
  • Neil Bucher, Secretary | Pacific Southwest Mennonite Conference
  • Hannah Snavley, Student Representative | Crest Community
  • Sam "Saji" Oommen